November 18 2019 Updated Unofficial Election Results
Includes Early Voting Election Day Absentee and Affidavit
General Election 2019

Progress per Counting group
Early Voting 40 of 40 100.00%
Election Day 40 of 40 100.00%
Absentee 40 of 40 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court 7th JD

State Senator 57th

County Court Judge

Town Clerk Avon

Town Justice Avon

Town Council Avon

Town Highway Superintendent Avon

Town Supervisor Caledonia

Town Clerk Caledonia

Town Justice Caledonia

Town Council Caledonia

Town Supervisor Conesus

Town Clerk Conesus

Town Justice Conesus

Town Council Conesus

Town Council (Unexpired Term) Conesus

Town Highway Superintendent Conesus

Town Supervisor Geneseo

Town Council Geneseo

Town Supervisor Groveland

Town Clerk Groveland

Town Justice Groveland

Town Council Groveland

Town Highway Superintendent Groveland

Proposition One Groveland

Town Supervisor Leicester

Town Justice Leicester

Town Council Leicester

Town Highway Superintendent Leicester

Town Council Lima

Town Council Livonia

Town Council Mt. Morris

Town Justice North Dansville

Town Council North Dansville

Town Supervisor Nunda

Town Justice Nunda

Town Council Nunda

Town Highway Superintendent Nunda

Town Council Ossian

Town Supervisor Portage

Town Clerk Portage

Town Council Portage

Town Highway Superintendent Portage

Town Council Sparta

Town Supervisor Springwater

Town Clerk Springwater

Town Justice Springwater

Town Council Springwater

Town Highway Superintendent Springwater

Town Supervisor West Sparta

Town Clerk West Sparta

Town Justice West Sparta

Town Council West Sparta

Town Highway Superintendent West Sparta

Town Supervisor York

Town Clerk York

Town Council York

Town Highway Superintendent York


Justice of the Supreme Court 7th JD (Vote for 2)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 17,165

Meredith Vacca (DEM, LIB) 5,511 20.32%
DEM 5,101 18.81%
LIB 410 1.51%
Kevin Nasca (REP, CON, IND) 10,256 37.82%
REP 7,920 29.20%
CON 1,565 5.77%
IND 771 2.84%
Matthew Rosenbaum (REP, CON, LIB, IND, Sam) 11,325 41.76%
REP 8,329 30.71%
CON 1,605 5.92%
LIB 498 1.84%
IND 855 3.15%
Sam 38 0.14%
Write-in 28 0.10%

Total 27,120 100.00%

State Senator 57th (Vote for 1)

57: reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 7,827

Austin T. Morgan (DEM, WOR) 2,001 29.26%
DEM 1,853 27.09%
WOR 148 2.16%
George M. Borrello (REP, CON, LIB, IND) 4,838 70.74%
REP 3,788 55.39%
CON 676 9.88%
LIB 119 1.74%
IND 255 3.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 6,839 100.00%

County Court Judge (Vote for 2)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 17,165

Margaret Graf Linsner (DEM, WOR, GRN, IND, Sam) 8,352 26.13%
DEM 6,719 21.02%
WOR 524 1.64%
GRN 141 0.44%
IND 944 2.95%
Sam 24 0.08%
Justin M. Hill (DEM, WOR, GRN, LIB, Sam) 4,958 15.51%
DEM 4,057 12.69%
WOR 451 1.41%
GRN 167 0.52%
LIB 243 0.76%
Sam 40 0.13%
Kevin G. Van Allen (REP, CON, LIB) 8,791 27.51%
REP 7,124 22.29%
CON 1,342 4.20%
LIB 325 1.02%
Jennifer Noto (REP, CON, IND) 9,842 30.80%
REP 7,648 23.93%
CON 1,465 4.58%
IND 729 2.28%
Write-in 16 0.05%

Total 31,959 100.00%

Town Clerk Avon (Vote for 1)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,169

Sharon M. Knight (REP) 1,801 99.78%
Write-in 4 0.22%

Total 1,805 100.00%

Town Justice Avon (Vote for 1)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,169

Michael A. Torregiano (REP) 1,620 99.45%
Write-in 9 0.55%

Total 1,629 100.00%

Town Council Avon (Vote for 2)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,169

Malachy K. Coyne (DEM) 1,368 47.55%
Paul M. Drozdziel (REP) 1,500 52.14%
Write-in 9 0.31%

Total 2,877 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Avon (Vote for 1)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,169

Thomas Crye (REP) 1,760 99.55%
Write-in 8 0.45%

Total 1,768 100.00%

Town Supervisor Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,041

Daniel L. Pangrazio (REP) 829 99.52%
Write-in 4 0.48%

Total 833 100.00%

Town Clerk Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,041

Laurie Sattora (REP) 861 97.40%
Write-in 23 2.60%

Total 884 100.00%

Town Justice Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,041

Mark P. Riggi (REP) 837 99.64%
Write-in 3 0.36%

Total 840 100.00%

Town Council Caledonia (Vote for 2)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,041

Timothy Anderson (REP) 834 50.12%
Pamela Rychlicki (REP) 825 49.58%
Write-in 5 0.30%

Total 1,664 100.00%

Town Supervisor Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Brenda Donohue (DEM, CF) 291 31.66%
DEM 283 30.79%
CF 8 0.87%
Donald W. Wester (REP, WC) 552 60.07%
REP 526 57.24%
WC 26 2.83%
Robert A. Delena (CON) 75 8.16%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 919 100.00%

Town Clerk Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Annette McNinch (DEM, REP) 770 99.61%
DEM 307 39.72%
REP 463 59.90%
Write-in 3 0.39%

Total 773 100.00%

Town Justice Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Ellen J. Coyne (DEM, REP) 723 99.59%
DEM 261 35.95%
REP 462 63.64%
Write-in 3 0.41%

Total 726 100.00%

Town Council Conesus (Vote for 2)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Tim Beardslee (DEM, CON) 352 20.48%
DEM 256 14.89%
CON 96 5.58%
Anita L. Martucio (DEM, REP) 478 27.81%
DEM 215 12.51%
REP 263 15.30%
Richard Corrigan (REP) 557 32.40%
Write-in 332 19.31%

Total 1,719 100.00%

Town Council (Unexpired Term) Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Gary A. Sparks (DEM, REP, CON) 754 97.92%
DEM 281 36.49%
REP 404 52.47%
CON 69 8.96%
Write-in 16 2.08%

Total 770 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 930

Stephen G. Martucio (DEM, REP) 764 98.96%
DEM 293 37.95%
REP 471 61.01%
Write-in 8 1.04%

Total 772 100.00%

Town Supervisor Geneseo (Vote for 1)

Geneseo: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,272

Will Wadsworth (REP, GU) 1,635 97.96%
REP 1,511 90.53%
GU 124 7.43%
Write-in 34 2.04%

Total 1,669 100.00%

Town Council Geneseo (Vote for 2)

Geneseo: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,272

Amber Hainey (DEM) 958 22.98%
Tony Macula (DEM) 748 17.95%
Matthew Griffo (REP, GU) 1,239 29.73%
REP 1,174 28.17%
GU 65 1.56%
Andrea Bailey (REP, GU) 1,215 29.15%
REP 1,164 27.93%
GU 51 1.22%
Write-in 8 0.19%

Total 4,168 100.00%

Town Supervisor Groveland (Vote for 1)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

William E. Carman (DEM, REP) 472 99.16%
DEM 145 30.46%
REP 327 68.70%
Write-in 4 0.84%

Total 476 100.00%

Town Clerk Groveland (Vote for 1)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

Kimberly D. Burgess (DEM, REP) 487 99.80%
DEM 144 29.51%
REP 343 70.29%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 488 100.00%

Town Justice Groveland (Vote for 2)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

Renee A. Hoffman (DEM) 138 14.60%
David S. Livingston (REP, GF) 385 40.74%
REP 373 39.47%
GF 12 1.27%
Mark Bean (REP, GF) 422 44.66%
REP 411 43.49%
GF 11 1.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 945 100.00%

Town Council Groveland (Vote for 2)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

Pattie Niedermaier Johnston (DEM) 221 23.92%
Stephen L. Atterbury (REP, GF) 337 36.47%
REP 330 35.71%
GF 7 0.76%
William Devine (REP, GF) 366 39.61%
REP 356 38.53%
GF 10 1.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 924 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Groveland (Vote for 1)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

Tanner Harvey (DEM) 114 22.22%
Mark Caldwell (REP, GF) 396 77.19%
REP 387 75.44%
GF 9 1.75%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 513 100.00%

Proposition One Groveland (Vote for 1)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 537

Yes 142 34.72%
No 267 65.28%

Total 409 100.00%

Town Supervisor Leicester (Vote for 1)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 553

David Fanaro (DEM, REP) 444 99.33%
DEM 163 36.47%
REP 281 62.86%
Write-in 3 0.67%

Total 447 100.00%

Town Justice Leicester (Vote for 1)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 553

Al Mothershed (DEM, REP) 440 99.32%
DEM 161 36.34%
REP 279 62.98%
Write-in 3 0.68%

Total 443 100.00%

Town Council Leicester (Vote for 2)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 553

Karen Roffe (DEM, REP) 441 50.87%
DEM 164 18.92%
REP 277 31.95%
Gerald Hull (DEM, REP) 422 48.67%
DEM 151 17.42%
REP 271 31.26%
Write-in 4 0.46%

Total 867 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Leicester (Vote for 1)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 553

Russell Page (DEM, REP) 460 99.78%
DEM 167 36.23%
REP 293 63.56%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 461 100.00%

Town Council Lima (Vote for 2)

Lima: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,367

Aimee Koch (DEM) 483 18.36%
Courtney Lenahan (DEM) 499 18.97%
Leta Button (REP) 823 31.28%
Jonathan M. Belec (REP) 826 31.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,631 100.00%

Town Council Livonia (Vote for 2)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,658

Nik Varrone (DEM) 819 19.16%
Joe Breu (REP) 1,692 39.59%
Andrew English (REP) 1,749 40.92%
Write-in 14 0.33%

Total 4,274 100.00%

Town Council Mt. Morris (Vote for 2)

Mt. Morris: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 931

Chelsey Woodworth (DEM, REP) 739 50.03%
DEM 313 21.19%
REP 426 28.84%
Nate J. Guzzardi (DEM, REP) 732 49.56%
DEM 296 20.04%
REP 436 29.52%
Write-in 6 0.41%

Total 1,477 100.00%

Town Justice North Dansville (Vote for 1)

North Dansville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,213

Bevin Lynn (DEM) 254 22.22%
David Werth (REP, CON) 889 77.78%
REP 773 67.63%
CON 116 10.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,143 100.00%

Town Council North Dansville (Vote for 2)

North Dansville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,213

Robert Infantino (DEM) 681 34.10%
Rick Schwenzer (DEM) 621 31.10%
David Luce Sr. (REP) 691 34.60%
Write-in 4 0.20%

Total 1,997 100.00%

Town Supervisor Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 748

Merilee Walker (REP, CON) 647 100.00%
REP 571 88.25%
CON 76 11.75%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 647 100.00%

Town Justice Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 748

James R. Mann Jr. (REP) 635 99.84%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 636 100.00%

Town Council Nunda (Vote for 2)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 748

Martha J. Blair (REP) 633 52.01%
Michael A. Hillier (REP) 584 47.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,217 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 748

Rick Moran (REP) 597 99.83%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 598 100.00%

Town Council Ossian (Vote for 2)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Chris Pero (DEM) 106 37.46%
John VanHeusen (REP) 177 62.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 283 100.00%

Town Supervisor Portage (Vote for 1)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Harlan D. James (DEM) 120 49.59%
Ivan Davis (REP) 122 50.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 242 100.00%

Town Clerk Portage (Vote for 1)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Ginelle L. Mellin (DEM, CC) 114 46.15%
DEM 109 44.13%
CC 5 2.02%
Esther L. Howe (REP) 133 53.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 247 100.00%

Town Council Portage (Vote for 2)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Thomas Allen (DEM, REP) 213 50.71%
DEM 77 18.33%
REP 136 32.38%
Clyde M. Clancy (DEM, REP) 207 49.29%
DEM 76 18.10%
REP 131 31.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 420 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Portage (Vote for 1)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Craig Mellin (DEM) 99 39.76%
Stephen Howe (REP) 150 60.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 249 100.00%

Town Council Sparta (Vote for 2)

Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Allen Webster (DEM) 113 15.74%
Glenn Kreiley (REP) 303 42.20%
Daniel Maloney (REP) 297 41.36%
Write-in 5 0.70%

Total 718 100.00%

Town Supervisor Springwater (Vote for 1)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Norbert W. Buckley (DEM) 326 46.91%
Deborah Babbitt Henry (REP) 360 51.80%
Write-in 9 1.29%

Total 695 100.00%

Town Clerk Springwater (Vote for 1)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Christine M. Englert (DEM) 273 39.28%
Kim Warner (REP) 422 60.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 695 100.00%

Town Justice Springwater (Vote for 1)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Donald Haywood (REP) 550 99.64%
Write-in 2 0.36%

Total 552 100.00%

Town Council Springwater (Vote for 2)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Darrell R. Westurn (DEM) 286 20.36%
John N. Curtiss (DEM) 268 19.07%
Tom Canute Jr. (REP) 397 28.26%
Patricia Willsea (REP) 454 32.31%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,405 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent Springwater (Vote for 1)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 723

Ronald Mastin (REP) 563 98.43%
Write-in 9 1.57%

Total 572 100.00%

Town Supervisor West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Susan Jane Erdle (REP) 220 99.10%
Write-in 2 0.90%

Total 222 100.00%

Town Clerk West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Marie Powell (DEM) 211 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 211 100.00%

Town Justice West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Eugene K. Moffat (REP) 225 99.56%
Write-in 1 0.44%

Total 226 100.00%

Town Council West Sparta (Vote for 2)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Shawn Mann (DEM) 165 43.88%
Kreag R. Cotter (REP, CON) 211 56.12%
REP 181 48.14%
CON 30 7.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 376 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Douglas D. Reniff (REP) 221 99.10%
Write-in 2 0.90%

Total 223 100.00%

Town Supervisor York (Vote for 1)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Gerald L. Deming (DEM, REP) 750 99.73%
DEM 330 43.88%
REP 420 55.85%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 752 100.00%

Town Clerk York (Vote for 1)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Christine M. Harris (DEM, REP) 796 100.00%
DEM 359 45.10%
REP 437 54.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 796 100.00%

Town Council York (Vote for 2)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Frank T. Rose Jr. (DEM, REP) 700 49.26%
DEM 291 20.48%
REP 409 28.78%
Amos N. Smith (DEM, REP) 719 50.60%
DEM 313 22.03%
REP 406 28.57%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,421 100.00%

Town Highway Superintendent York (Vote for 1)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 862

George R. Worden Jr. (DEM, REP) 748 99.73%
DEM 322 42.93%
REP 426 56.80%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 750 100.00%